Provision of Civil and Structural Engineering Consultant, PSDP and Assigned Certifier services for a 7no Unit Social Housing BIM PILOT PROJECT at Sarto Road, Naas, Co.Kildare

Kildare County Council_385

Provision of Civil and Structural Engineering Consultant, PSDP and Assigned Certifier services for a 7no Unit Social Housing BIM PILOT PROJECT at Sarto Road, Naas, Co.Kildare

Deadline

The time limit for receipt of tenders was 2026-05-05. The procurement was published on 2026-03-24.

Suppliers

The following suppliers are mentioned in award decisions or other procurement documents:

Who? What? Where?
Procurement history
Date Document
2026-03-24 Contract notice
2026-08-31 Contract award notice
Contract notice (2026-03-24)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Provision of Civil and Structural Engineering Consultant, PSDP and Assigned Certifier services for a 7no Unit Social Housing BIM PILOT PROJECT at Sarto Road, Naas, Co.Kildare
Short description:
Provision of Civil and Structural Engineering Consultant, PSDP and Assigned Certifier services for a 7no Unit Social Housing BIM PILOT PROJECT at Sarto Road, Naas, Co.Kildare
Type of contract: Services
Products/services: Civil engineering consultancy services ๐Ÿ“ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 40 000 EUR ๐Ÿ’ฐ
Description
Internal identifier: 0
This procurement is also suitable for small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) โœ…
Additional products/services: Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
Place of performance: Mid-East ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Duration: 33 months
Title
Lot Identification Number: LOT-0001

Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โœ…
Legal basis: Other
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-05-05 00:00:00 ๐Ÿ“…
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐Ÿ—ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 180 days
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-04-21 00:00:00 ๐Ÿ“…

Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Kildare County Council_385
National registration number: 0013247i
Postal address: Kildare County Council, Head Office รras Chill Dara, Devoy Park, Naas, Co. Kildare.
Postal code: W91 X77F
Postal town: Naas
Region: Mid-East ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
E-mail: procurement@kildarecoco.ie ๐Ÿ“ง
Phone: 0035345980200 ๐Ÿ“ž
URL: http://www.kildarecoco.ie ๐ŸŒ
Address of the buyer profile: http://www.kildarecoco.ie ๐ŸŒ
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
General public services
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=7776516 ๐ŸŒ
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=7776516 ๐ŸŒ
Electronic submission: Required

Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number: The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐Ÿ“ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐Ÿ“ž
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Source: OJS 2026/S 059-206971 (2026-03-24)
Contract award notice (2026-08-31)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Estimated value excluding VAT: 40 000 EUR ๐Ÿ’ฐ

Award of contract
A contract/lot is awarded โœ…
Lot Identification Number: LOT-0001
Contract Number: 455692
Date of conclusion of the contract: 2026-08-05 ๐Ÿ“…
Tender identifier: 000171240
Identifier of lot or group of lots: LOT-0001
Name and address of the contractor
Name: TA Group
National registration number: 712814
Postal address: Suite 4 Cairn International Trade Centre Kiltimagh Co Mayo
Postal code: F12X0Y7
Postal town: Kiltimagh
Region: West ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
E-mail: tcampbell@tagroup.ie ๐Ÿ“ง
Phone: 094 0941049 086 0476845 ๐Ÿ“ž
URL: www.tagroup.ie ๐ŸŒ
Size of the economic operator: Micro

Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Phone: 045 980200 ๐Ÿ“ž
Source: OJS 2026/S 168-601710 (2026-08-31)