Provision of Bus Stop Information Printed Material โ€“ Supply and Replacement

National Transport Authority_1149

The Authority is seeking a supplier to provide printing services for bus stop information printed material. In addition, the supplier shall, at the Authorityโ€™s request, undertake the replacement of all prints, as well as the delivery of the printed material as required in accordance with the Requirements. The Contract will have an initial term of two (2) years, with the option to extend the Contract for up to two (2) additional one-year periods (i.e. a maximum Contract term of four (4) years).

Deadline

Deadline 2026-09-28

Who? What? Where?
  • โ€ข Aฯ„ฯ„ฮนฮบฮฎ โ€บ ฮ’ฯŒฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ‚ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ‚ ฮ‘ฮธฮทฮฝฯŽฮฝ
  • โ€ข Eastern and Midland โ€บ Dublin
Procurement history
Date Document
2026-08-26 Contract notice
Contract notice (2026-08-26)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Provision of Bus Stop Information Printed Material โ€“ Supply and Replacement
Short description:
The Authority is seeking a supplier to provide printing services for bus stop information printed material. In addition, the supplier shall, at the Authorityโ€™s request, undertake the replacement of all prints, as well as the delivery of the printed material as required in accordance with the Requirements. The Contract will have an initial term of two (2) years, with the option to extend the Contract for up to two (2) additional one-year periods (i.e. a maximum Contract term of four (4) years).
Show more
Type of contract: Services
Products/services: Printing and related services ๐Ÿ“ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 1 165 000 EUR ๐Ÿ’ฐ
Description
Internal identifier: 0
Additional products/services: Social objective promoted: Accessibility for all
The use of accessibility criteria for persons with disabilities in the technical specifications: Accessibility criteria for persons with disabilities are not included because the procurement is not intended for use by natural persons
Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
Place of performance: Dublin ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Duration: 4 years
Title
Lot Identification Number: LOT-0001

Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โœ…
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-09-28 12:00:00 ๐Ÿ“…
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-09-28 12:30:00 ๐Ÿ“…
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8929673
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐Ÿ—ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 6 months
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-09-28 12:30:00 ๐Ÿ“…
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8929673
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Electronic ordering will be used โœ…
Electronic payment will be used โœ…
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-18 12:00:00 ๐Ÿ“…

Legal, economic, financial and technical information
Conditions for participation
Selection criterion: Certificates by independent bodies about environmental management systems or standards
List and brief description of rules and criteria:
Tenderers should provide evidence of quality management systems that meet or exceed the requirements of ISO 9001:2015 (as amended) or an equivalent internationally recognised standard.

Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: National Transport Authority_1149
National registration number: 119869
Postal address: Haymarket House Smithfield Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 CF98
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
E-mail: procurement@nationaltransport.ie ๐Ÿ“ง
Phone: 018798300 ๐Ÿ“ž
URL: https://www.nationaltransport.ie ๐ŸŒ
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.nationaltransport.ie ๐ŸŒ
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
General public services
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8929673 ๐ŸŒ
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8929673 ๐ŸŒ
Electronic submission: Required

Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number: The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐Ÿ“ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐Ÿ“ž
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 166-595670 (2026-08-26)