GRETB - Architectural Services for new modular build at GRETB, Boyle VTOS Centre, Lower Marian Road, Boyle, Co Roscommon, F52 X580
Galway Roscommon Education and Training Board_92189
GRETB - Architectural Services for new modular build at GRETB, Boyle VTOS Centre, Lower Marian Road, Boyle, Co Roscommon, F52 X580
DeadlineDeadline 2026-09-25
Who? What?- โข Architectural design services โบ Architectural services for building extensions
- โข Construction materials โบ Building materials
- โข Construction work for college buildings โบ Vocational college construction work
- โข Prefabricated buildings โบ Modular and portable buildings
- โข Special trade construction works other than roof works โบ Building extension work
- โข Aฯฯฮนฮบฮฎ โบ ฮฯฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ ฮฮธฮทฮฝฯฮฝ
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Dublin
- โข Northern and Western โบ West
Procurement history
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-28 | Contract notice |
Contract notice (2026-08-28)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: GRETB - Architectural Services for new modular build at GRETB, Boyle VTOS Centre, Lower Marian Road, Boyle, Co Roscommon, F52 X580
Short description:
Products/services: Vocational college construction work ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 291765.82 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
Additional products/services:
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: West ๐๏ธ
Duration: 24 months
Title
Lot Identification Number:
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-09-25 12:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-09-25 12:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8945511
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 6 months
Information about a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system
Framework agreement with several operators โ
Maximum number of participants: 10
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-09-25 12:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8945511
Electronic ordering will be used โ
Electronic payment will be used โ
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-18 12:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Galway Roscommon Education and Training Board_92189
National registration number:
Postal address: An Coilear Ban,
Postal code: H65 AT81
Postal town: Athenry
Region: West ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: hilary.molloy@gretb.ie ๐ง
Phone: 091874505 ๐
URL: https://www.gretb.ie ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.gretb.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Education
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8945511 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8945511 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Source: OJS 2026/S 167-599248 (2026-08-28)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: GRETB - Architectural Services for new modular build at GRETB, Boyle VTOS Centre, Lower Marian Road, Boyle, Co Roscommon, F52 X580
Short description:
GRETB - Architectural Services for new modular build at GRETB, Boyle VTOS Centre, Lower Marian Road, Boyle, Co Roscommon, F52 X580
Type of contract: Works
Products/services: Vocational college construction work ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 291765.82 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
0
Additional products/services:
Place of performance: West ๐๏ธ
Duration: 24 months
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-09-25 12:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-09-25 12:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8945511
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 6 months
Information about a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system
Framework agreement with several operators โ
Maximum number of participants: 10
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-09-25 12:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8945511
Electronic ordering will be used โ
Electronic payment will be used โ
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-18 12:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Galway Roscommon Education and Training Board_92189
National registration number:
315025HH
Postal address: An Coilear Ban,
Postal code: H65 AT81
Postal town: Athenry
Region: West ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: hilary.molloy@gretb.ie ๐ง
Phone: 091874505 ๐
URL: https://www.gretb.ie ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.gretb.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Education
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8945511 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8945511 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Source: OJS 2026/S 167-599248 (2026-08-28)
New procurements in related categories ๐
- Construction work (>20 new procurements)