Fire Risk Assessment Services
Peter McVerry Trust_121127
Peter McVerry Trust is seeking qualified tenders for the provision of Fire Risk Assessment Services at the specified locations in Appendix 1B.
DeadlineThe time limit for receipt of tenders was 2026-08-17. The procurement was published on 2026-07-14.
Who? What?- โข Environmental impact assessment for construction โบ Risk or hazard assessment for construction
- โข Hazard protection and control consultancy services โบ Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services
- โข Hazard protection and control consultancy services โบ Health and safety services
- โข Aฯฯฮนฮบฮฎ โบ ฮฯฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ ฮฮธฮทฮฝฯฮฝ
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Dublin
Procurement history
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| 2026-07-14 | Contract notice |
Contract notice (2026-07-14)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Fire Risk Assessment Services
Short description:
Products/services: Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 275 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
Additional products/services:
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Duration: 3 years
Title
Lot Identification Number:
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-08-17 14:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-08-17 14:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8638328
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 180 days
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-08-17 14:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8638328
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-08-04 14:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Peter McVerry Trust_121127
National registration number:
Postal address: 27 Sherrard Street, Dublin 1
Postal code: D01 H7K5
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: tenders@pmvtrust.ie ๐ง
Phone: 018230776 ๐
URL: https://pmvtrust.ie ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://pmvtrust.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Regional or local Agency/Office
Main activity
Social protection
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8638328 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8638328 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 134-490173 (2026-07-14)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Fire Risk Assessment Services
Short description:
Peter McVerry Trust is seeking qualified tenders for the provision of Fire Risk Assessment Services at the specified locations in Appendix 1B.
Type of contract: Services
Products/services: Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 275 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
0
Additional products/services:
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Duration: 3 years
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-08-17 14:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-08-17 14:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8638328
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 180 days
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-08-17 14:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8638328
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-08-04 14:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Peter McVerry Trust_121127
National registration number:
20015282
Postal address: 27 Sherrard Street, Dublin 1
Postal code: D01 H7K5
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: tenders@pmvtrust.ie ๐ง
Phone: 018230776 ๐
URL: https://pmvtrust.ie ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://pmvtrust.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Regional or local Agency/Office
Main activity
Social protection
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8638328 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8638328 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 134-490173 (2026-07-14)
New procurements in related categories ๐
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services (>20 new procurements)