Dublin City Council Multi Party Framework Request for Tender for the supply of leisure and swimming pool consumable supplies and related services
Dublin City Council
Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the supply and delivery of Consumable Supplies, Pool Covers/Blankets (and servicing/maintenance of pool covers installed under this contract), Pool Hoists (and servicing/maintenance of hoists installed under this contract) and Equipment (including pool chemicals and pool water testing equipment) to leisure centres, sports centres, recreation centres and community facilities directly operated by Dublin City Council Please note that this project is subject to funding. For further information please refer to documentation available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie
DeadlineDeadline 2026-09-30
Who? What?- โข Drainage equipment โบ Equipment for swimming pools
- โข Outdoor sports equipment โบ Leisure equipment
- โข Aฯฯฮนฮบฮฎ โบ ฮฯฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ ฮฮธฮทฮฝฯฮฝ
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Dublin
Procurement history
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-31 | Contract notice |
Contract notice (2026-08-31)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Dublin City Council Multi Party Framework Request for Tender for the supply of leisure and swimming pool consumable supplies and related services
Short description:
Type of contract: Supplies
Products/services: Equipment for swimming pools ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 1 380 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
Additional products/services:
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Duration: 48 months
Title
Lot Identification Number:
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-09-30 12:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-10-02 00:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8843890
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 12 months
Information about a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system
Framework agreement with several operators โ
Maximum number of participants: 3
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-10-02 00:00:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8843890
Electronic invoicing: Required
Electronic ordering will be used โ
Electronic payment will be used โ
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-16 12:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Dublin City Council
National registration number:
Postal address: Civic Offices, Wood Quay
Postal code: D08 RF3F
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: procurementunit@dublincity.ie ๐ง
Phone: 01 2222222 ๐
URL: https://www.dublincity.ie ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.dublincity.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Regional or local authority
Main activity
General public services
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8843890 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8843890 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 168-602726 (2026-08-31)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Dublin City Council Multi Party Framework Request for Tender for the supply of leisure and swimming pool consumable supplies and related services
Short description:
Multi-Party Framework Agreement for the supply and delivery of Consumable Supplies, Pool Covers/Blankets (and servicing/maintenance of pool covers installed under this contract), Pool Hoists (and servicing/maintenance of hoists installed under this contract) and Equipment (including pool chemicals and pool water testing equipment) to leisure centres, sports centres, recreation centres and community facilities directly operated by Dublin City Council Please note that this project is subject to funding. For further information please refer to documentation available to download from www.etenders.gov.ie
Show more
Products/services: Equipment for swimming pools ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 1 380 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
0
Additional products/services:
Leisure equipment
๐ฆ
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Duration: 48 months
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-09-30 12:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-10-02 00:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8843890
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 12 months
Information about a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system
Framework agreement with several operators โ
Maximum number of participants: 3
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-10-02 00:00:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8843890
Electronic invoicing: Required
Electronic ordering will be used โ
Electronic payment will be used โ
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-16 12:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Dublin City Council
National registration number:
IE4773215U
Postal address: Civic Offices, Wood Quay
Postal code: D08 RF3F
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: procurementunit@dublincity.ie ๐ง
Phone: 01 2222222 ๐
URL: https://www.dublincity.ie ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.dublincity.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Regional or local authority
Main activity
General public services
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8843890 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8843890 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 168-602726 (2026-08-31)
New procurements in related categories ๐
- Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment (5 new procurements)