Carrigans to Lifford Greenway UAV Survey
Donegal County Council_1193
The Provision of Unmanned Aerial Vehicle LiDAR and Orthographic Survey including data capture and processing and extraction of orthophotography images associated with the photogrammetry survey.
DeadlineThe time limit for receipt of tenders was 2026-08-28. The procurement was published on 2026-08-05.
Who? What?- โข Engineering-related scientific and technical services โบ Surface surveying services
- โข Map-making services โบ Aerial mapping services
- โข Map-making services โบ Digital mapping services
- โข Surveying services โบ Photogrammetry services
- โข Topographical and water divining services โบ Topographical services
- โข Aฯฯฮนฮบฮฎ โบ ฮฯฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ ฮฮธฮทฮฝฯฮฝ
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Dublin
- โข Northern and Western โบ Border
Procurement history
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-05 | Contract notice |
Contract notice (2026-08-05)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Carrigans to Lifford Greenway UAV Survey
Short description:
Products/services: Topographical services ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 50 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
This procurement is also suitable for small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) โ
Additional products/services:
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: Border ๐๏ธ
Duration: 2 months
Title
Lot Identification Number:
Description
Postal address: County House, Lifford
Postcode: F93Y622
Town: Carrigans to Lifford
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Other
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-08-28 12:00:00 ๐
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 180 days
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-08-21 12:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Donegal County Council_1193
National registration number:
Postal address: County House
Postal code: F93 Y622
Postal town: Lifford
Region: Border ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: procurement@donegalcoco.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 749153900 ๐
URL: https://www.donegalcoco.ie ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.donegalcoco.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Regional or local authority
Buyer contracting type: The buyer is a contracting entity
Main activity
General public services
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8790257 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8790257 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Source: OJS 2026/S 151-547536 (2026-08-05)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Carrigans to Lifford Greenway UAV Survey
Short description:
The Provision of Unmanned Aerial Vehicle LiDAR and Orthographic Survey including data capture and processing and extraction of orthophotography images associated with the photogrammetry survey.
Type of contract: Services
Products/services: Topographical services ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 50 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
0
This procurement is also suitable for small and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) โ
Additional products/services:
Place of performance: Border ๐๏ธ
Duration: 2 months
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Description
Postal address: County House, Lifford
Postcode: F93Y622
Town: Carrigans to Lifford
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Other
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-08-28 12:00:00 ๐
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 180 days
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-08-21 12:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Donegal County Council_1193
National registration number:
8F28103W
Postal address: County House
Postal code: F93 Y622
Postal town: Lifford
Region: Border ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: procurement@donegalcoco.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 749153900 ๐
URL: https://www.donegalcoco.ie ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.donegalcoco.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Regional or local authority
Buyer contracting type: The buyer is a contracting entity
Main activity
General public services
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8790257 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8790257 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Source: OJS 2026/S 151-547536 (2026-08-05)
New procurements in related categories ๐
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services (>20 new procurements)