Carrick on Shannon Community School
Carrick-on-Shannon Community School
Construction of a new two storey extension including all associated site works at Carrick o Shannon Community School, 2-12 Glen Carrick, Summerhill, Carrick on Shannon, Co. Leitrim N41 VX63
DeadlineDeadline 2026-09-21
Who? What? Where?- โข Aฯฯฮนฮบฮฎ โบ ฮฯฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ ฮฮธฮทฮฝฯฮฝ
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Dublin
- โข Northern and Western โบ Border
Procurement history
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-21 | Contract notice |
Contract notice (2026-08-21)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Carrick on Shannon Community School
Short description:
Products/services: Construction work ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 6 500 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
Postcode: N41 VX63
Town: Carrick on Shannon community School, 2-12 Glen Carrick, Carrick on Shannon, Co. Leitrim N41 VX63
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Duration: 21 months
Title
Lot Identification Number:
Description
Postal address: 2-12 Glen Carrick, Summerhill, Carrick on Shannon, Co. Leitrim N41 VX63
Town: 2-12 Glen Carrick, Summerhill, Carrick on Shannon, Co. Leitrim N41 VX63
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-09-21 12:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-09-21 12:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8899105
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 180 days
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-09-21 12:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8899105
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-07 12:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Carrick-on-Shannon Community School
National registration number:
Postal address: Carrick-On-Shannon Carrick-on-Shannon Co.Leitrim N41 VX63
Postal code: N41 VX63
Postal town: Carrick On Shannon
Region: Border ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: mdolly@carrickcs.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353719620880 ๐
URL: www.carrickcs.ie ๐
Address of the buyer profile: www.carrickcs.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Education
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8899105 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8899105 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Source: OJS 2026/S 163-586577 (2026-08-21)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Carrick on Shannon Community School
Short description:
Construction of a new two storey extension including all associated site works at Carrick o Shannon Community School, 2-12 Glen Carrick, Summerhill, Carrick on Shannon, Co. Leitrim N41 VX63
Type of contract: Works
Products/services: Construction work ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 6 500 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
0
Postcode: N41 VX63
Town: Carrick on Shannon community School, 2-12 Glen Carrick, Carrick on Shannon, Co. Leitrim N41 VX63
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Duration: 21 months
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Description
Postal address: 2-12 Glen Carrick, Summerhill, Carrick on Shannon, Co. Leitrim N41 VX63
Town: 2-12 Glen Carrick, Summerhill, Carrick on Shannon, Co. Leitrim N41 VX63
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-09-21 12:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-09-21 12:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8899105
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 180 days
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-09-21 12:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8899105
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-07 12:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Carrick-on-Shannon Community School
National registration number:
91496V
Postal address: Carrick-On-Shannon Carrick-on-Shannon Co.Leitrim N41 VX63
Postal code: N41 VX63
Postal town: Carrick On Shannon
Region: Border ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: mdolly@carrickcs.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353719620880 ๐
URL: www.carrickcs.ie ๐
Address of the buyer profile: www.carrickcs.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Education
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8899105 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8899105 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Source: OJS 2026/S 163-586577 (2026-08-21)
New procurements in related categories ๐