building extension project at Scoil Mhuire Agus Iosaf, Collooney, Co. Sligo.

Scoil Mhuire Agus Iosaf

Alterations, single-storey and two-storey 3 mainstream classroom extension with ancillary accommodations and associated site works

Deadline

Deadline 2026-10-05

Who? What? Where?
  • โ€ข Aฯ„ฯ„ฮนฮบฮฎ โ€บ ฮ’ฯŒฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ‚ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ‚ ฮ‘ฮธฮทฮฝฯŽฮฝ
  • โ€ข Eastern and Midland โ€บ Dublin
  • โ€ข Extra-Regio NUTS 2 โ€บ Extra-Regio NUTS 3
  • โ€ข Northern and Western โ€บ Border
Procurement history
Date Document
2026-09-03 Contract notice
Contract notice (2026-09-03)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: building extension project at Scoil Mhuire Agus Iosaf, Collooney, Co. Sligo.
Short description:
Alterations, single-storey and two-storey 3 mainstream classroom extension with ancillary accommodations and associated site works
Type of contract: Works
Products/services: Construction work ๐Ÿ“ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 900 000 EUR ๐Ÿ’ฐ
Description
Internal identifier: 0
Additional products/services: Primary school construction work ๐Ÿ“ฆ
Aim of strategic procurement: Fulfilment of social objectives
building an extension to a national school
Social objective promoted: Accessibility for all
The use of accessibility criteria for persons with disabilities in the technical specifications: Accessibility criteria for persons with disabilities are included
Town: collooney
Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
Place of performance: Dublin ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Duration: 15 months
Title
Lot Identification Number: LOT-0001
Description
Place of performance: Extra-Regio NUTS 3 ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Postal address: F91 A076
Postcode: F91 A076
Town: Collooney

Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โœ…
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-10-05 13:00:00 ๐Ÿ“…
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-10-05 13:30:00 ๐Ÿ“…
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8886824
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐Ÿ—ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 90 days
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-10-05 13:30:00 ๐Ÿ“…
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8886824
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Electronic payment will be used โœ…
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-28 13:00:00 ๐Ÿ“…

Legal, economic, financial and technical information
Conditions for participation
Selection criterion: Measures for ensuring quality
List and brief description of rules and criteria: previous experience on a similar project
Exclusion ground: Analogous situation like bankruptcy, insolvency or arrangement with creditors under national law

Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Scoil Mhuire Agus Iosaf
National registration number: 20122C
Department: Scoil Mhuire Agus Iosaf
Postal address: Church View
Postal code: F91A076
Postal town: Collooney
Region: Border ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
E-mail: collooneyns@gmail.com ๐Ÿ“ง
Phone: (071) 916 7763 ๐Ÿ“ž
URL: https://www.smaicollooney.school/ ๐ŸŒ
Information exchange endpoint (URL): https://www.smaicollooney.school/ ๐ŸŒ
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/ ๐ŸŒ
Type of the contracting authority
Regional or local Agency/Office
Main activity
Education
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8886824 ๐ŸŒ
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8886824 ๐ŸŒ
Electronic submission: Required

Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number: The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐Ÿ“ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐Ÿ“ž
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 171-611373 (2026-09-03)