Architect Led Single Point Design Team for multidisiplinary design team services for Lands at Attyflin, Patrickswell, Co. Limerick

Limerick Twenty Thirty DAC

Limerick Twenty Thirty DAC, on behalf of Limerick City and County Council, is seeking tenders for an Architect Led Single Point Design Team to provide multi-disiplinary design team services for local authoriry owned lands at Attyflin, Patrickswell, Co. Limerick. An Architect Led Single Point Design team is required for Lot 1 (Masterplan for the proposed Variation for the Limerick Development Plan) and for Lot 2 (Design and Planning services for Phase 1 Development).

Deadline

Deadline 2026-09-14

Who? What? Where?
Procurement history
Date Document
2026-08-21 Contract notice
Contract notice (2026-08-21)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Architect Led Single Point Design Team for multidisiplinary design team services for Lands at Attyflin, Patrickswell, Co. Limerick
Short description:
Limerick Twenty Thirty DAC, on behalf of Limerick City and County Council, is seeking tenders for an Architect Led Single Point Design Team to provide multi-disiplinary design team services for local authoriry owned lands at Attyflin, Patrickswell, Co. Limerick. An Architect Led Single Point Design team is required for Lot 1 (Masterplan for the proposed Variation for the Limerick Development Plan) and for Lot 2 (Design and Planning services for Phase 1 Development).
Show more
Type of contract: Services
Products/services: Architectural and related services ๐Ÿ“ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 1 000 000 EUR ๐Ÿ’ฐ
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots โœ…
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 2
Tenders may be submitted for all lots โœ…

1๏ธโƒฃ
Internal identifier: 1
Title: Lot 1 Masterplan for the proposed Variation for the Limerick Development Plan
Additional products/services: Town: Limerick
Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
Place of performance: Mid-West ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Duration: 15 months
Title
Lot Identification Number: LOT-0001

2๏ธโƒฃ
Internal identifier: 2
Title: Lot 2 Design and Planning services for Phase 1 Development.
Main site or place of performance: The subject site is located at Attyflin, Patrickswell, Co. Limerick
Title
Lot Identification Number: LOT-0002

Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โœ…
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-09-14 12:00:00 ๐Ÿ“…
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-09-21 00:00:00 ๐Ÿ“…
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8883875
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐Ÿ—ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 180 days
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-09-21 00:00:00 ๐Ÿ“…
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8883875
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Electronic payment will be used โœ…
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-07 12:00:00 ๐Ÿ“…

Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Limerick Twenty Thirty DAC
National registration number: 459652
Postal address: 5th Floor
Postal code: V94 4D83
Postal town: Limerick
Region: Mid-West ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
E-mail: info@limerick2030.ie ๐Ÿ“ง
Phone: +353 61517430 ๐Ÿ“ž
URL: www.limerick2030.ie ๐ŸŒ
Address of the buyer profile: www.limerick2030.ie ๐ŸŒ
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Housing and community amenities
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8883875 ๐ŸŒ
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8883875 ๐ŸŒ
Electronic submission: Required

Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number: The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐Ÿ“ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐Ÿ“ž
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 163-586359 (2026-08-21)