Call for Tender for the provision of Hot Meals under the School Meals Scheme to Holy Trinity National School 20190T

Holy Trinity National School

The Board of Management of Holy Trinity National School 20190T is seeking proposals for the provision of Hot Meals under the School Meals Scheme througth the Department of Social Protection (DSP) and is dependent on the level of DSP funding approved for each academic year. The School intends to facilitate the availaility of this service each day of the school year for 590 students. The school calendar will befurnished to the Successful Tenderer at the start of each academic year.

Deadline

The time limit for receipt of tenders was 2026-04-13. The procurement was published on 2026-02-26.

Suppliers

The following suppliers are mentioned in award decisions or other procurement documents:

Who? What? Where?
  • โ€ข Aฯ„ฯ„ฮนฮบฮฎ โ€บ ฮ’ฯŒฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ‚ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ‚ ฮ‘ฮธฮทฮฝฯŽฮฝ
  • โ€ข Eastern and Midland โ€บ Dublin
Procurement history
Date Document
2026-02-26 Contract notice
2026-09-01 Contract award notice
Contract notice (2026-02-26)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Call for Tender for the provision of Hot Meals under the School Meals Scheme to Holy Trinity National School 20190T
Short description:
The Board of Management of Holy Trinity National School 20190T is seeking proposals for the provision of Hot Meals under the School Meals Scheme througth the Department of Social Protection (DSP) and is dependent on the level of DSP funding approved for each academic year. The School intends to facilitate the availaility of this service each day of the school year for 590 students. The school calendar will befurnished to the Successful Tenderer at the start of each academic year.
Show more
Type of contract: Services
Products/services: School-meal services ๐Ÿ“ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 1 030 848 EUR ๐Ÿ’ฐ
Description
Internal identifier: 0
Additional products/services: School meals ๐Ÿ“ฆ
Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
Place of performance: Dublin ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Duration: 36 months
Title
Lot Identification Number: LOT-0001

Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โœ…
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Main features of the procedure: Please refer to the CFT document.
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-04-13 15:00:00 ๐Ÿ“…
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-04-13 15:30:00 ๐Ÿ“…
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=7609040
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐Ÿ—ฃ๏ธ
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-04-13 15:30:00 ๐Ÿ“…
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=7609040
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-03-18 15:00:00 ๐Ÿ“…

Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Holy Trinity National School
National registration number: 20190T
Postal address: Glencairn
Postal code: D18 YV91
Postal town: Dublin 18
Region: Dublin ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
E-mail: office@holytrinity.ie ๐Ÿ“ง
Phone: 012063664 ๐Ÿ“ž
URL: www.holytrinity.ie ๐ŸŒ
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.holytrinity.ie ๐ŸŒ
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Education
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=7609040 ๐ŸŒ
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=7609040 ๐ŸŒ
Electronic submission: Required

Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number: The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐Ÿ“ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐Ÿ“ž
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Source: OJS 2026/S 042-142970 (2026-02-26)
Contract award notice (2026-09-01)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Estimated value excluding VAT: 1 030 848 EUR ๐Ÿ’ฐ
Total value of the procurement (excluding VAT): 1 030 848 EUR ๐Ÿ’ฐ

Award of contract
A contract/lot is awarded โœ…
Lot Identification Number: LOT-0001
Contract Number: 441673
Date of conclusion of the contract: 2026-07-02 ๐Ÿ“…
Information about tenders
Number of tenders received: 4
Information on value of the contract/lot (excluding VAT)
Total value of the contract/lot: 1 030 848 EUR ๐Ÿ’ฐ
Tender identifier: 000166568
Identifier of lot or group of lots: LOT-0001
Name and address of the contractor
Name: Nourish + Green
National registration number: 783734
Postal address: Unit 2e JFK Industrial Estate
Postal code: D12 E090
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
E-mail: jeananne@nourishandgreen.ie ๐Ÿ“ง
Phone: 016624848 ๐Ÿ“ž
URL: www.nourishandgreen.ie ๐ŸŒ
Size of the economic operator: Small

Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Address of the buyer profile: www.holytrinity.ie ๐ŸŒ
Source: OJS 2026/S 169-602867 (2026-09-01)