2026 49 Establishment of a Single Party framework agreement for Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Healthcare Equipment
Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384
2026 49 Establishment of a Single Party framework agreement for Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Healthcare Equipment. Delivery is required to Drogheda Institute of Further Education, The Twenties, Drogheda, Co Louth on or before 6th November 2026. The anticipated spend for the equipment under this initial project is โฌ200,000 Ex.Vat.
DeadlineDeadline 2026-09-28
Who? What?- โข Medical furniture โบ Beds for medical use
- โข Medical furniture โบ Medical tables
- โข Aฯฯฮนฮบฮฎ โบ ฮฯฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ ฮฮธฮทฮฝฯฮฝ
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Dublin
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Mid-East
Procurement history
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| 2026-08-28 | Contract notice |
Contract notice (2026-08-28)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: 2026 49 Establishment of a Single Party framework agreement for Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Healthcare Equipment
Short description:
Type of contract: Supplies
Products/services: Medical equipments ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 1 500 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
Additional products/services: Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: Mid-East ๐๏ธ
Duration: 4 years
Title
Lot Identification Number:
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-09-28 12:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-09-28 12:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8950410
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 12 months
Information about a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system
Framework agreement with several operators โ
Maximum number of participants: 1
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-09-28 12:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8950410
Electronic invoicing: Required
Electronic ordering will be used โ
Electronic payment will be used โ
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-18 12:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384
National registration number:
Department: 3185062NH
Postal address: Abbey Road
Postal code: C15 N6 7E
Postal town: Navan
Region: Mid-East ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: procurement@lmetb.ie ๐ง
Phone: 046 9068200 ๐
URL: https://www.lmetb.ie ๐
Information exchange endpoint (URL): https://www.lmetb.ie ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.lmetb.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Education
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8950410 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8950410 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 168-602510 (2026-08-28)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: 2026 49 Establishment of a Single Party framework agreement for Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Healthcare Equipment
Short description:
2026 49 Establishment of a Single Party framework agreement for Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Healthcare Equipment. Delivery is required to Drogheda Institute of Further Education, The Twenties, Drogheda, Co Louth on or before 6th November 2026. The anticipated spend for the equipment under this initial project is โฌ200,000 Ex.Vat.
Show more
Products/services: Medical equipments ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 1 500 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
0
Additional products/services: Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: Mid-East ๐๏ธ
Duration: 4 years
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-09-28 12:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-09-28 12:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8950410
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 12 months
Information about a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system
Framework agreement with several operators โ
Maximum number of participants: 1
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-09-28 12:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=8950410
Electronic invoicing: Required
Electronic ordering will be used โ
Electronic payment will be used โ
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-09-18 12:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384
National registration number:
3185062NH
Department: 3185062NH
Postal address: Abbey Road
Postal code: C15 N6 7E
Postal town: Navan
Region: Mid-East ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: procurement@lmetb.ie ๐ง
Phone: 046 9068200 ๐
URL: https://www.lmetb.ie ๐
Information exchange endpoint (URL): https://www.lmetb.ie ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.lmetb.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Education
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=8950410 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=8950410 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 168-602510 (2026-08-28)
New procurements in related categories ๐
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products (15 new procurements)
- Medical equipments (14)
- Anaesthesia and resuscitation
- Dental and subspecialty instruments and devices
- Functional support (1)
- Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use (4)
- Medical consumables (3)
- Miscellaneous medical devices and products (9)
- Operating techniques (1)
- Radiotherapy, mechanotherapy, electrotherapy and physical therapy devices (1)
- Recording systems and exploration devices (1)