2026/009 Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework for the provision of the Investor Ready Scale-Up Programme
Enterprise Ireland
Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework for the provision of the Investor Ready Scale-Up Programme
DeadlineThe time limit for receipt of tenders was 2026-03-12. The procurement was published on 2026-02-19.
SuppliersThe following suppliers are mentioned in award decisions or other procurement documents:
- โข BDO_19019
- โข Inventya Ventures (Eu) ltd
- โข Mountside Ventures
- โข P2 Capital Limited
- โข Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- โข Education and training services
- โข Research and development services and related consultancy services
- โข Aฯฯฮนฮบฮฎ โบ ฮฯฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ ฮฮธฮทฮฝฯฮฝ
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Dublin
Procurement history
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| 2026-02-19 | Contract notice |
| 2026-09-01 | Contract award notice |
Contract notice (2026-02-19)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: 2026/009 Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework for the provision of the Investor Ready Scale-Up Programme
Short description:
Products/services: Research and development services and related consultancy services ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 195 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
Additional products/services:
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Duration: 4 years
Title
Lot Identification Number:
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-03-12 12:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-03-12 12:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=7557846
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 12 months
Information about a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system
Framework agreement with several operators โ
Maximum number of participants: 4
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-03-12 12:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=7557846
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Electronic ordering will be used โ
Electronic payment will be used โ
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-03-02 12:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Enterprise Ireland
National registration number:
Postal address: The Plaza, East Point Business Park
Postal code: D3 E5R6
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: eoin.wallace@enterprise-ireland.com ๐ง
Phone: 01 7272000 ๐
URL: https://www.enterprise-ireland.com/en/ ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.enterprise-ireland.com/en/ ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Economic and financial affairs
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=7557846 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=7557846 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 036-122426 (2026-02-19)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: 2026/009 Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework for the provision of the Investor Ready Scale-Up Programme
Short description:
Establishment of a Multi-Party Framework for the provision of the Investor Ready Scale-Up Programme
Type of contract: Services
Products/services: Research and development services and related consultancy services ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 195 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
0
Additional products/services:
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Duration: 4 years
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2026-03-12 12:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2026-03-12 12:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=7557846
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 12 months
Information about a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system
Framework agreement with several operators โ
Maximum number of participants: 4
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2026-03-12 12:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=7557846
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Electronic ordering will be used โ
Electronic payment will be used โ
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2026-03-02 12:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Enterprise Ireland
National registration number:
00000000
Postal address: The Plaza, East Point Business Park
Postal code: D3 E5R6
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: eoin.wallace@enterprise-ireland.com ๐ง
Phone: 01 7272000 ๐
URL: https://www.enterprise-ireland.com/en/ ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.enterprise-ireland.com/en/ ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Economic and financial affairs
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=7557846 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=7557846 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2026/S 036-122426 (2026-02-19)
Contract award notice (2026-09-01)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Estimated value excluding VAT: 195 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Total value of the procurement (excluding VAT): 195 000 EUR (framework approximate) ๐ฐ
Award criteria
Quality criterion (name): Most economically advantageous tender
Award of contract
A contract/lot is awarded โ
Lot Identification Number:
Contract Number:
Date of conclusion of the contract: 2026-05-29 ๐
Information about tenders
Number of tenders received: 11
Information on value of the contract/lot (excluding VAT)
Re-estimated value of the framework agreement: 195 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Tender identifier:
Identifier of lot or group of lots:
Name and address of the contractor
Name: BDO_19019
National registration number:
Postal address: Block 3, Miesian Plaza
Postal code: D02 Y754
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: edaly@bdo.ie ๐ง
Phone: 01 4700420 ๐
URL: www.bdo.ie ๐
Size of the economic operator: Large
Tender identifier:
Name: P2 Capital Limited
National registration number:
Postal address: 19-22 Baggot Street Lower
Postal code: D02 X658
E-mail: jc@p2.xyz ๐ง
Phone: 0872541085 ๐
Size of the economic operator: Micro
Tender identifier:
Name: Inventya Ventures (Eu) ltd
National registration number:
Postal address: Guinness Enterprise Centre
Postal code: D08 PP3F
E-mail: s.cocuz@inventya.com ๐ง
Phone: +353 1964 5939 ๐
Tender identifier:
Name: Mountside Ventures
National registration number:
Postal address: 27 Old Gloucester Street
Postal code: WC1N 3AX
Postal town: London
Country: United Kingdom ๐ฌ๐ง
E-mail: jonathan@mountsideventures.com ๐ง
Phone: 07517408366 ๐
Size of the economic operator: Small
Source: OJS 2026/S 169-604303 (2026-09-01)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Estimated value excluding VAT: 195 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Total value of the procurement (excluding VAT): 195 000 EUR (framework approximate) ๐ฐ
Award criteria
Quality criterion (name): Most economically advantageous tender
Award of contract
A contract/lot is awarded โ
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Contract Number:
455613
Date of conclusion of the contract: 2026-05-29 ๐
Information about tenders
Number of tenders received: 11
Information on value of the contract/lot (excluding VAT)
Re-estimated value of the framework agreement: 195 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Tender identifier:
000162390
Identifier of lot or group of lots:
LOT-0001
Name and address of the contractor
Name: BDO_19019
National registration number:
OC458243
Postal address: Block 3, Miesian Plaza
Postal code: D02 Y754
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: edaly@bdo.ie ๐ง
Phone: 01 4700420 ๐
URL: www.bdo.ie ๐
Size of the economic operator: Large
Tender identifier:
000162330
Name: P2 Capital Limited
National registration number:
768700
Postal address: 19-22 Baggot Street Lower
Postal code: D02 X658
E-mail: jc@p2.xyz ๐ง
Phone: 0872541085 ๐
Size of the economic operator: Micro
Tender identifier:
000162427
Name: Inventya Ventures (Eu) ltd
National registration number:
585866
Postal address: Guinness Enterprise Centre
Postal code: D08 PP3F
E-mail: s.cocuz@inventya.com ๐ง
Phone: +353 1964 5939 ๐
Tender identifier:
000162083
Name: Mountside Ventures
National registration number:
OC431645
Postal address: 27 Old Gloucester Street
Postal code: WC1N 3AX
Postal town: London
Country: United Kingdom ๐ฌ๐ง
E-mail: jonathan@mountsideventures.com ๐ง
Phone: 07517408366 ๐
Size of the economic operator: Small
Source: OJS 2026/S 169-604303 (2026-09-01)
New procurements in related categories ๐
- Research and development services and related consultancy services (17 new procurements)