The Establishment of Multiparty Framework For Building Maintenance Services and General Building Works in the Dublin Region
Office of Public Works (OPW)
The Office of Public Works (OPW) intends establishing a multiparty Framework Contract for the purposes of delivering on maintenance and minor building works for the greater Dublin Region. This tender is for the selection of suitable economic operators for this framework contract: Building Maintenance Services and General Building Works in the Dublin Region.
DeadlineThe time limit for receipt of tenders was 2025-10-23. The procurement was published on 2025-09-09.
SuppliersThe following suppliers are mentioned in award decisions or other procurement documents:
Who? What?- โข Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services โบ Construction work for buildings relating to law and order โบ Police station construction work
- โข Construction work for commercial buildings โบ Office block construction work
- โข Construction work for warehouses and industrial buildings โบ Construction work for industrial buildings
- โข Aฯฯฮนฮบฮฎ โบ ฮฯฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ ฮฮธฮทฮฝฯฮฝ
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Dublin
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Mid-East
Procurement history
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| 2025-09-09 | Contract notice |
| 2025-10-15 | Contract notice |
| 2026-08-27 | Contract award notice |
Contract notice (2025-09-09)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: The Establishment of Multiparty Framework For Building Maintenance Services and General Building Works in the Dublin Region
Short description:
Type of contract: Works
Products/services: Construction work for industrial buildings ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 123 348 018 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
Estimated value excluding VAT: 140 000 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Additional products/services:
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Duration: 4 years
Title
Lot Identification Number:
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2025-10-23 17:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2025-10-23 17:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=6494925
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 180 days
Information about a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system
Framework agreement with several operators โ
Maximum number of participants: 2
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2025-10-23 17:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=6494925
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Electronic payment will be used โ
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2025-10-09 17:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Office of Public Works (OPW)
National registration number:
Postal address: Jonathan Swift Street
Postal code: C15 NX36
Postal town: Trim
Region: Mid-East ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: info@opw.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 46 942 2000 ๐
URL: https://www.gov.ie/en/organisation/office-of-public-works/ ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.gov.ie/en/organisation/office-of-public-works/ ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Ministry or any other national or federal authority
Main activity
General public services
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=6494925 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=6494925 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2025/S 174-593448 (2025-09-09)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: The Establishment of Multiparty Framework For Building Maintenance Services and General Building Works in the Dublin Region
Short description:
The Office of Public Works (OPW) intends establishing a multiparty Framework Contract for the purposes of delivering on maintenance and minor building works for the greater Dublin Region. This tender is for the selection of suitable economic operators for this framework contract: Building Maintenance Services and General Building Works in the Dublin Region.
Show more
Products/services: Construction work for industrial buildings ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 123 348 018 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
0
Estimated value excluding VAT: 140 000 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Additional products/services:
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Duration: 4 years
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2025-10-23 17:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2025-10-23 17:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=6494925
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 180 days
Information about a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system
Framework agreement with several operators โ
Maximum number of participants: 2
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2025-10-23 17:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=6494925
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Electronic payment will be used โ
Deadline for requesting additional information: 2025-10-09 17:00:00 ๐
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Office of Public Works (OPW)
National registration number:
2109
Postal address: Jonathan Swift Street
Postal code: C15 NX36
Postal town: Trim
Region: Mid-East ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: info@opw.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 46 942 2000 ๐
URL: https://www.gov.ie/en/organisation/office-of-public-works/ ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.gov.ie/en/organisation/office-of-public-works/ ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Ministry or any other national or federal authority
Main activity
General public services
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=6494925 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=6494925 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Same as: Review body
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2025/S 174-593448 (2025-09-09)
Contract notice (2025-10-15)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Estimated value excluding VAT: 123 348 018 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
140 000 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Procedure
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2025-11-06 17:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2025-11-06 17:30:00 ๐
Tendering terms
Opening date: 2025-11-06 17:30:00 ๐
Changes
Other additional information
The return date has been extended to 6 November 2025 at 17:00
Main reason for change: Information updated
Information about modifications
Version of the previous notice to be changed: 40f5c299-b08f-4404-901a-cc6b68ce4454-01
Source: OJS 2025/S 199-682145 (2025-10-15)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Estimated value excluding VAT: 123 348 018 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
140 000 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Procedure
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2025-11-06 17:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2025-11-06 17:30:00 ๐
Tendering terms
Opening date: 2025-11-06 17:30:00 ๐
Changes
Other additional information
The return date has been extended to 6 November 2025 at 17:00
Main reason for change: Information updated
Information about modifications
Version of the previous notice to be changed: 40f5c299-b08f-4404-901a-cc6b68ce4454-01
Source: OJS 2025/S 199-682145 (2025-10-15)
Contract award notice (2026-08-27)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Estimated value excluding VAT: 140 000 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Total value of the procurement (excluding VAT): 140 000 000 EUR (framework approximate) ๐ฐ
Award criteria
Cost criterion (name): Cost
Justification for not indicating the weighting of the award criteria: Quality
Award of contract
A contract/lot is awarded โ
Lot Identification Number:
Contract Number:
Date of conclusion of the contract: 2026-07-02 ๐
Information about tenders
Number of tenders received by electronic means: 5
Information on value of the contract/lot (excluding VAT)
Re-estimated value of the framework agreement: 140 000 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Tender identifier:
Identifier of lot or group of lots:
Name and address of the contractor
Name: Sensori Facilities Management Limited
National registration number:
Postal code: D15 AP2D
Postal town: Blanchardstown, Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: soniafallon@sensorifm.com ๐ง
Size of the economic operator: Micro, small, or medium
Tender identifier:
Name: P.J. Hegarty and Sons (Dublin) - aka PJ Hegarty
National registration number:
Postal address: Davitt Road, Inchicore
Postal code: D12 CH22
Postal town: Dublin 12
E-mail: martina.mcmahon@pjhegarty.ie ๐ง
Phone: 01 455 6270 ๐
URL: www.pjhegarty.ie ๐
Size of the economic operator: Large
Source: OJS 2026/S 166-595565 (2026-08-27)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Estimated value excluding VAT: 140 000 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Total value of the procurement (excluding VAT): 140 000 000 EUR (framework approximate) ๐ฐ
Award criteria
Cost criterion (name): Cost
Justification for not indicating the weighting of the award criteria: Quality
Award of contract
A contract/lot is awarded โ
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Contract Number:
456930
Date of conclusion of the contract: 2026-07-02 ๐
Information about tenders
Number of tenders received by electronic means: 5
Information on value of the contract/lot (excluding VAT)
Re-estimated value of the framework agreement: 140 000 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Tender identifier:
000142208
Identifier of lot or group of lots:
LOT-0001
Name and address of the contractor
Name: Sensori Facilities Management Limited
National registration number:
3326689RH
Postal code: D15 AP2D
Postal town: Blanchardstown, Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: soniafallon@sensorifm.com ๐ง
Size of the economic operator: Micro, small, or medium
Tender identifier:
000142249
Name: P.J. Hegarty and Sons (Dublin) - aka PJ Hegarty
National registration number:
74164
Postal address: Davitt Road, Inchicore
Postal code: D12 CH22
Postal town: Dublin 12
E-mail: martina.mcmahon@pjhegarty.ie ๐ง
Phone: 01 455 6270 ๐
URL: www.pjhegarty.ie ๐
Size of the economic operator: Large
Source: OJS 2026/S 166-595565 (2026-08-27)
New procurements in related categories ๐
- Construction work (>20 new procurements)