Stationery and Printing Paper
Raidio Teilifis Eireann ( RTร )
RTร invites submissions, from suitably qualified Tenderers to supply a range of Stationery and Printing Paper Products to the Donnybrook Campus and other regional office locations.
DeadlineThe time limit for receipt of tenders was 2025-08-25. The procurement was published on 2025-07-10.
Who? What?- โข Office supplies โบ Stationery
- โข Processed paper and paperboard โบ Self-copy or other copy paper โบ Photocopier paper
- โข Various office equipment and supplies โบ Paper stationery and other items
- โข Aฯฯฮนฮบฮฎ โบ ฮฯฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ ฮฮธฮทฮฝฯฮฝ
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Dublin
Procurement history
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| 2025-07-10 | Contract notice |
| 2026-08-17 | Contract award notice |
Contract notice (2025-07-10)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Stationery and Printing Paper
Short description:
Products/services: Stationery ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 450 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Other restrictions on the place of performance: Anywhere in the given country
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots โ
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 2
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 3
Tenders may be submitted for all lots โ
1๏ธโฃ
Internal identifier:
Title: Stationery
Additional products/services: Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Title
Lot Identification Number:
2๏ธโฃ
Internal identifier:
Title: Printing Paper
Title
Lot Identification Number:
3๏ธโฃ
Internal identifier:
Title: Combination of Lot 1 and Lot 2
Title
Lot Identification Number:
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2025-08-25 13:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2025-08-25 13:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=6099486
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 6 months
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2025-08-25 13:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=6099486
Electronic invoicing: Required
Electronic ordering will be used โ
Electronic payment will be used โ
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Raidiรณ Teilifรญs รireann ( RTร )
National registration number:
Postal address: Donnybrook
Postal code: Dublin 4
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: purchasingdl@rte.ie ๐ง
Phone: 01 2083100 ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.rte.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Social protection
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=6099486 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=6099486 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Review procedure
Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures: As per ITT
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2025/S 132-455570 (2025-07-10)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Stationery and Printing Paper
Short description:
RTร invites submissions, from suitably qualified Tenderers to supply a range of Stationery and Printing Paper Products to the Donnybrook Campus and other regional office locations.
Type of contract: Supplies
Products/services: Stationery ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 450 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Other restrictions on the place of performance: Anywhere in the given country
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots โ
Maximum number of lots that may be awarded to one tenderer: 2
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 3
Tenders may be submitted for all lots โ
1๏ธโฃ
Internal identifier:
1
Title: Stationery
Additional products/services: Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
2๏ธโฃ
Internal identifier:
2
Title: Printing Paper
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0002
3๏ธโฃ
Internal identifier:
3
Title: Combination of Lot 1 and Lot 2
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0003
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2025-08-25 13:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2025-08-25 13:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=6099486
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Minimum time frame during which the tenderer must maintain the tender: 6 months
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2025-08-25 13:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=6099486
Electronic invoicing: Required
Electronic ordering will be used โ
Electronic payment will be used โ
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Raidiรณ Teilifรญs รireann ( RTร )
National registration number:
IE8T50578M
Postal address: Donnybrook
Postal code: Dublin 4
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: purchasingdl@rte.ie ๐ง
Phone: 01 2083100 ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.rte.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Social protection
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=6099486 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=6099486 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Review procedure
Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures: As per ITT
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2025/S 132-455570 (2025-07-10)
Contract award notice (2026-08-17)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Estimated value excluding VAT: 450 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Duration: 60 months
Duration
Start date: 2026-08-17 ๐
Award criteria
Quality criterion (name): As per ITT Documents
Price โ
Quality criterion (name): Quality
Justification for not indicating the weighting of the award criteria: As per ITT Documents
Cost criterion (name): As per ITT
Award of contract
1๏ธโฃ
Information on non-award
No tenders or requests to participate were received or all were rejected
The reason why a winner was not chosen: Decision of the buyer, not following a tenderer's request to review the award, because of technical or procedural errors
Lot Identification Number:
Information about tenders
Number of tenders received: 4
2๏ธโฃ
Lot Identification Number:
3๏ธโฃ
Lot Identification Number:
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Phone: 00353 1 2083100 ๐
Complementary information
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Source: OJS 2026/S 159-572919 (2026-08-17)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Estimated value excluding VAT: 450 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Duration: 60 months
Duration
Start date: 2026-08-17 ๐
Award criteria
Quality criterion (name): As per ITT Documents
Price โ
Quality criterion (name): Quality
Justification for not indicating the weighting of the award criteria: As per ITT Documents
Cost criterion (name): As per ITT
Award of contract
1๏ธโฃ
Information on non-award
No tenders or requests to participate were received or all were rejected
The reason why a winner was not chosen: Decision of the buyer, not following a tenderer's request to review the award, because of technical or procedural errors
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Information about tenders
Number of tenders received: 4
2๏ธโฃ
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0002
3๏ธโฃ
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0003
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Phone: 00353 1 2083100 ๐
Complementary information
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Source: OJS 2026/S 159-572919 (2026-08-17)
New procurements in related categories ๐