Provision and Management of Lean Academy for the HSE

Health Service Executive (HSE)

Provision and Management of Lean Academy for the HSE

Deadline

The time limit for receipt of tenders was 2024-07-18. The procurement was published on 2024-06-17.

Suppliers

The following suppliers are mentioned in award decisions or other procurement documents:

Who? What? Where?
Procurement history
Date Document
2024-06-17 Contract notice
2026-08-19 Contract award notice
Contract notice (2024-06-17)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Provision and Management of Lean Academy for the HSE
Short description: Provision and Management of Lean Academy for the HSE
Type of contract: Services
Products/services: Procurement consultancy services ๐Ÿ“ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 1 100 000 EUR ๐Ÿ’ฐ
Information about lots
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 0
Description
Internal identifier: Leinster
Additional products/services: Title
Lot Identification Number: LOT-0001

Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โœ…
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2024-07-18 12:00:00 ๐Ÿ“…
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2024-07-18 12:30:00 ๐Ÿ“…
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=3794031
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐Ÿ—ฃ๏ธ
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2024-07-18 12:30:00 ๐Ÿ“…
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=3794031
Electronic invoicing: Required

Legal, economic, financial and technical information
Conditions for participation
Exclusion ground: Bankruptcy

Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Health Service Executive (HSE)
National registration number: 0027010D
Postal address: Oak House, Millennium Park Naas Co. Kildare
Postal code: Re
Postal town: Kildare
Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
E-mail: olivia.power@hse.ie ๐Ÿ“ง
Phone: 0599178061 ๐Ÿ“ž
URL: https://www.hse.ie ๐ŸŒ
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.hse.ie ๐ŸŒ
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Health
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=3794031 ๐ŸŒ
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=3794031 ๐ŸŒ
Electronic submission: Required

Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number: The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐Ÿ“ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐Ÿ“ž
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2024/S 117-358243 (2024-06-17)
Contract award notice (2026-08-19)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Estimated value excluding VAT: 910 155 EUR ๐Ÿ’ฐ
Total value of the procurement (excluding VAT): 910 155 EUR ๐Ÿ’ฐ
Other restrictions on the place of performance: Anywhere in the given country
Description
Internal identifier: 0
Additional products/services: Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
Place of performance: Dublin ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Duration: 84 months
Award criteria
Quality criterion (name): Quality

Award of contract
A contract/lot is awarded โœ…
Lot Identification Number: LOT-0001
Contract Number: 456473
Date of conclusion of the contract: 2024-11-01 ๐Ÿ“…
Information about tenders
Number of tenders received by electronic means: 5
Information on value of the contract/lot (excluding VAT)
Total value of the contract/lot: 910 155 EUR ๐Ÿ’ฐ
Tender identifier: 000064350
Identifier of lot or group of lots: LOT-0001
Name and address of the contractor
Name: Central Solutions Ltd t/a 20FIFTY Partners
National registration number: 402284
Postal address: Innovation house, lonsdale road,
National technology park,
Postal code: V94 W8K8
Postal town: Limerick
Region: Mid-West ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
E-mail: pconheady@20fiftypartners.com ๐Ÿ“ง
The winner is listed on a regulated market โœ…
Size of the economic operator: Micro, small, or medium

Contracting authority
Name and addresses
National registration number: 20059064
Region: Mid-East ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Phone: 059-9178061 ๐Ÿ“ž

Complementary information
Review body
Region: Dublin ๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number: The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Country: Ireland ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐Ÿ“ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐Ÿ“ž
Source: OJS 2026/S 160-575922 (2026-08-19)