Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for provision of Recruitment Services for Trinity College Dublin
Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin_336
Trinity College Dublin wishes to establish a Framework Agreement (FWA) for the supply of Recruitment Services for a period of one (1) year with an option to renew annually for up to three years. A maximum of five (5) vendors will be appointed to the FWA.
DeadlineThe time limit for receipt of tenders was 2024-12-20. The procurement was published on 2024-11-19.
SuppliersThe following suppliers are mentioned in award decisions or other procurement documents:
- โข Brightwater Recruitment Specialists
- โข CPL Solutions Limited
- โข Hays Specialist Recruitment (Ireland) Limited
- โข Noel Recruitment Ireland Limited
- โข Servisource Recruitment Ltd
- โข Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security โบ Recruitment services
- โข Aฯฯฮนฮบฮฎ โบ ฮฯฯฮตฮนฮฟฯ ฮคฮฟฮผฮญฮฑฯ ฮฮธฮทฮฝฯฮฝ
- โข Eastern and Midland โบ Dublin
Procurement history
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| 2024-11-19 | Contract notice |
| 2026-08-27 | Contract award notice |
Contract notice (2024-11-19)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for provision of Recruitment Services for Trinity College Dublin
Short description:
Type of contract: Services
Products/services: Recruitment services ๐ฆ
Information about lots
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 0
Description
Internal identifier:
Estimated value excluding VAT: 4 000 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Duration: 4 years
Duration
Start date: 2024-01-29 ๐
Title
Lot Identification Number:
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2024-12-20 17:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2024-12-20 17:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=4719788
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Information about a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system
Framework agreement with several operators โ
Maximum number of participants: 5
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2024-12-20 17:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=4719788
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Electronic ordering will be used โ
Electronic payment will be used โ
Legal, economic, financial and technical information
Conditions for participation
Exclusion ground: Purely national exclusion grounds
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin_336
National registration number:
Postal address: 3 College Green
Postal code: D02 XH97
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: hartnetb@tcd.ie ๐ง
Phone: 01 896 8586 ๐
URL: https://www.tcd.ie ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.tcd.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Education
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=4719788 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=4719788 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2024/S 227-711774 (2024-11-19)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Multi-Supplier Framework Agreement for provision of Recruitment Services for Trinity College Dublin
Short description:
Trinity College Dublin wishes to establish a Framework Agreement (FWA) for the supply of Recruitment Services for a period of one (1) year with an option to renew annually for up to three years. A maximum of five (5) vendors will be appointed to the FWA.
Show more
Products/services: Recruitment services ๐ฆ
Information about lots
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 0
Description
Internal identifier:
0
Estimated value excluding VAT: 4 000 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Place of performance: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Duration: 4 years
Duration
Start date: 2024-01-29 ๐
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2024-12-20 17:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2024-12-20 17:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=4719788
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Information about a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system
Framework agreement with several operators โ
Maximum number of participants: 5
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2024-12-20 17:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=4719788
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Electronic ordering will be used โ
Electronic payment will be used โ
Legal, economic, financial and technical information
Conditions for participation
Exclusion ground: Purely national exclusion grounds
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Trinity College Dublin the University of Dublin_336
National registration number:
CHY 11
Postal address: 3 College Green
Postal code: D02 XH97
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: hartnetb@tcd.ie ๐ง
Phone: 01 896 8586 ๐
URL: https://www.tcd.ie ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.tcd.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Education
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=4719788 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=4719788 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2024/S 227-711774 (2024-11-19)
Contract award notice (2026-08-27)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Estimated value excluding VAT: 4 000 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Total value of the procurement (excluding VAT): 4 000 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
Aim of strategic procurement: Reduction of environmental impacts
Sustainability @ 10% of Award Criteria
Approach to reducing environmental impacts: Other
Green Procurement Criteria: Other Green Public Procurement criteria
Award criteria
Quality criterion (name): Proposed Service Methodology @ 30%
Quality criterion (weighting): 30
Quality criterion (name): Candidate Assessment Techniques and Tools to be used @ 20%
Quality criterion (weighting): 20
Quality criterion (name): Management of Contract & Client Engagement @ 10%
Quality criterion (weighting): 10
Quality criterion (name): Sustainability @ 10%
Cost criterion (name): Ultimate Cost @ 30%
Cost criterion (weighting): 30
Procedure
Weight type: Weight (percentage, exact)
Award of contract
A contract/lot is awarded โ
Lot Identification Number:
Contract Number:
Date of conclusion of the contract: 2025-12-09 ๐
The contract is awarded within a framework agreement โ
Information about tenders
Number of tenders received: 22
Information on value of the contract/lot (excluding VAT)
Total value of the contract/lot: 800 000 EUR ๐ฐ
The tender was ranked
Tender identifier:
Identifier of lot or group of lots:
Information about tenders
Name of the tendering party: Noel Recruitment Ireland Limited
Name and address of the contractor
Name: Noel Recruitment Ireland Limited
National registration number:
Postal address: b10 Santry Business Park
Postal code: D09 PF99
Postal town: Dublin 9
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: john.galvin@noel.ie ๐ง
Phone: 0861855118 ๐
Size of the economic operator: Small
Tender identifier:
Information about tenders
Name of the tendering party: Cpl Solutions Limited
Name and address of the contractor
Name: Cpl Solutions Limited
National registration number:
Postal code: D04X4C9
Postal town: Ground Floor, One Haddington Buildings, Haddington Road, Dublin 4,
Size of the economic operator: Micro, small, or medium
Tender identifier:
Information about tenders
Name of the tendering party: Brightwater Recruitment Specialists
Name and address of the contractor
Name: Brightwater Recruitment Specialists
National registration number:
Postal code: Na
Postal town: 36 Merrion Square East, Dublin 2
Tender identifier:
Information about tenders
Name of the tendering party: Hays Specialist Recruitment (Ireland) Limited
Name and address of the contractor
Name: Hays Specialist Recruitment (Ireland) Limited
National registration number:
Postal code: D02HH24
Postal town: 26/27a Grafton Street, Dublin 2
Tender identifier:
Information about tenders
Name of the tendering party: Servisource Recruitment Ltd
Name and address of the contractor
Name: Servisource Recruitment Ltd
National registration number:
Postal town: 2nd floor, Block 3, Quayside Business Park, Mill Street, Dundalk, Louth
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Phone: 018968586 ๐
Complementary information
Review procedure
Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures: NA
Source: OJS 2026/S 166-594785 (2026-08-27)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Estimated value excluding VAT: 4 000 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Total value of the procurement (excluding VAT): 4 000 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Description
Internal identifier:
TCD-24-C1581
Aim of strategic procurement: Reduction of environmental impacts
Sustainability @ 10% of Award Criteria
Approach to reducing environmental impacts: Other
Green Procurement Criteria: Other Green Public Procurement criteria
Award criteria
Quality criterion (name): Proposed Service Methodology @ 30%
Quality criterion (weighting): 30
Quality criterion (name): Candidate Assessment Techniques and Tools to be used @ 20%
Quality criterion (weighting): 20
Quality criterion (name): Management of Contract & Client Engagement @ 10%
Quality criterion (weighting): 10
Quality criterion (name): Sustainability @ 10%
Cost criterion (name): Ultimate Cost @ 30%
Cost criterion (weighting): 30
Procedure
Weight type: Weight (percentage, exact)
Award of contract
A contract/lot is awarded โ
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Contract Number:
TCD-26-C2462
Date of conclusion of the contract: 2025-12-09 ๐
The contract is awarded within a framework agreement โ
Information about tenders
Number of tenders received: 22
Information on value of the contract/lot (excluding VAT)
Total value of the contract/lot: 800 000 EUR ๐ฐ
The tender was ranked
Tender identifier:
TCD-26-C2462
Identifier of lot or group of lots:
LOT-0001
Information about tenders
Name of the tendering party: Noel Recruitment Ireland Limited
Name and address of the contractor
Name: Noel Recruitment Ireland Limited
National registration number:
197367
Postal address: b10 Santry Business Park
Postal code: D09 PF99
Postal town: Dublin 9
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: john.galvin@noel.ie ๐ง
Phone: 0861855118 ๐
Size of the economic operator: Small
Tender identifier:
TCD-26-C2461
Information about tenders
Name of the tendering party: Cpl Solutions Limited
Name and address of the contractor
Name: Cpl Solutions Limited
National registration number:
241247
Postal code: D04X4C9
Postal town: Ground Floor, One Haddington Buildings, Haddington Road, Dublin 4,
Size of the economic operator: Micro, small, or medium
Tender identifier:
TCD-26-C2460
Information about tenders
Name of the tendering party: Brightwater Recruitment Specialists
Name and address of the contractor
Name: Brightwater Recruitment Specialists
National registration number:
286849
Postal code: Na
Postal town: 36 Merrion Square East, Dublin 2
Tender identifier:
TCD-26-C2519
Information about tenders
Name of the tendering party: Hays Specialist Recruitment (Ireland) Limited
Name and address of the contractor
Name: Hays Specialist Recruitment (Ireland) Limited
National registration number:
8252320U
Postal code: D02HH24
Postal town: 26/27a Grafton Street, Dublin 2
Tender identifier:
TCD-26-C2463
Information about tenders
Name of the tendering party: Servisource Recruitment Ltd
Name and address of the contractor
Name: Servisource Recruitment Ltd
National registration number:
8297476I
Postal town: 2nd floor, Block 3, Quayside Business Park, Mill Street, Dundalk, Louth
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Phone: 018968586 ๐
Complementary information
Review procedure
Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures: NA
Source: OJS 2026/S 166-594785 (2026-08-27)
New procurements in related categories ๐