Call for Tender for a Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply, Delivery, and Commissioning of Science Equipment in 6 Lots
Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384
Suppliersโ responses are requested to establish a Single Party Framework agreement for the supply, delivery, and commissioning of Science Equipment in 6 Lots for use by students and teachers in Louth and Meath Education and Training Board. The quantities required will vary depending on usage and wear and tear. The lists are based on the Department of Education and Skills requirements at this time and may in time be subject to additions or omissions. It is important to note that the equipment provided must be fit for purpose in an educational setting. The lists of goods provided are not exhaustive. Lot 1 Science Laboratory (LAB) Lot 2 Science Resource Preparatory Laboratory (RES) Lot 3 Agricultural Science (AGR) Lot 4 Biology (BIO) Lot 5 Chemistry (CHE) Lot 6 Science Physics (PHY)
DeadlineThe time limit for receipt of tenders was 2024-07-12. The procurement was published on 2024-06-14.
SuppliersThe following suppliers are mentioned in award decisions or other procurement documents:
Who? What?- โข Chemical products
- โข Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses) โบ Checking and testing apparatus
- โข Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses) โบ Instruments for checking physical characteristics
- โข Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses) โบ Measuring instruments
- โข Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses) โบ Miscellaneous evaluation or testing instruments
- โข Medical equipments โบ Medical consumables
- โข รire/Ireland
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-14 | Contract notice |
| 2026-08-24 | Contract award notice |
Object
Scope of the procurement
Title: Call for Tender for a Single Party Framework Agreement for the Supply, Delivery, and Commissioning of Science Equipment in 6 Lots
Short description:
Products/services: Medical consumables ๐ฆ
Estimated value excluding VAT: 550 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Information about lots
This contract is divided into lots โ
Tenders may be submitted for maximum number of lots: 6
Tenders may be submitted for all lots โ
1๏ธโฃ
Internal identifier:
1
Title: Lot 1 Science Laboratory LAB
Additional products/services:
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
2๏ธโฃ
Internal identifier:
2
Title: Lot 2 Science Resource Preparatory Laboratory RES
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0002
3๏ธโฃ
Internal identifier:
3
Title: Lot 3 Agricultural Science AGR
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0003
4๏ธโฃ
Internal identifier:
4
Title: Lot 4 Biology BIO
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0004
5๏ธโฃ
Internal identifier:
5
Title: Lot 5 Chemistry CHE
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0005
6๏ธโฃ
Internal identifier:
6
Title: Lot 6 Science Physics PHY
Title
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0006
Procedure
Type of procedure
Open procedure โ
Legal basis: Directive 2014/24/EU
Administrative information
Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate: 2024-07-12 12:00:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders: 2024-07-12 12:30:00 ๐
Conditions for opening of tenders (place): https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=3768433
Languages in which tenders or requests to participate may be submitted: English ๐ฃ๏ธ
Information about a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system
Framework agreement with several operators โ
Tendering terms
Tenderers may submit more than one tender
Opening date: 2024-07-12 12:30:00 ๐
Place: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/prepareViewCfTWS.do?resourceId=3768433
Electronic invoicing: Allowed
Legal, economic, financial and technical information
Conditions for participation
Exclusion ground: Purely national exclusion grounds
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
Name: Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384
National registration number:
3185062nh
Postal address: Abbey Road
Postal code: C15 N6 7E
Postal town: Navan
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: fsmith@lmetb.ie ๐ง
Phone: 0469068200 ๐
URL: https://www.lmetb.ie ๐
Address of the buyer profile: https://www.lmetb.ie ๐
Type of the contracting authority
Body governed by public law
Main activity
Education
Communication
Documents URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/listContractDocuments.do?resourceId=3768433 ๐
Participation URL: https://www.etenders.gov.ie/epps/cft/viewTenders.do?resourceId=3768433 ๐
Electronic submission: Required
Complementary information
Review body
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Information about electronic workflows
Electronic invoicing will be accepted
Source: OJS 2024/S 116-355233 (2024-06-14)
Object
Scope of the procurement
Total value of the procurement (excluding VAT): 550 000 EUR (framework approximate) ๐ฐ
Maximum value of the framework agreements in this notice: 550 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Other restrictions on the place of performance: Anywhere in the given country
Description
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
Duration: 24 months
Award of contract
1๏ธโฃ
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0001
Contract Number:
421926
Date of conclusion of the contract: 2024-10-22 ๐
Information on value of the contract/lot (excluding VAT)
Maximum value of the framework agreement: 100 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Re-estimated value of the framework agreement: 100 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Tender identifier:
000063173
Identifier of lot or group of lots:
LOT-0001
Name and address of the contractor
Name: Scientific Laboratory Supplies (Ireland) Ltd
National registration number:
578430
Postal address: Greenogue Business Park, Unit K4, Grants Road, Rathcoole, Co.Dublin
Postal code: D24 V09K
Postal town: Dublin
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: slstender@scientific-labs.com ๐ง
Phone: +44(0)7867 135769 ๐
2๏ธโฃ
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0002
Tender identifier:
000060239
Identifier of lot or group of lots:
LOT-0002
Name: Laboratory Supplies Ltd. T/A Lennox
National registration number:
lennox
Postal address: Jfk drive naas road
Postal code: D12 FP79
Postal town: Dublin
E-mail: stephen.dunne@lennox.ie ๐ง
Phone: 014607660 ๐
3๏ธโฃ
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0003
Identifier of lot or group of lots:
LOT-0003
4๏ธโฃ
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0004
Identifier of lot or group of lots:
LOT-0004
5๏ธโฃ
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0005
Identifier of lot or group of lots:
LOT-0005
6๏ธโฃ
Lot Identification Number:
LOT-0006
Information on value of the contract/lot (excluding VAT)
Maximum value of the framework agreement: 50 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Re-estimated value of the framework agreement: 50 000 EUR ๐ฐ
Identifier of lot or group of lots:
LOT-0006
Contracting authority
Name and addresses
National registration number:
3185062NH
Region: Mid-East ๐๏ธ
E-mail: procurement@lmetb.ie ๐ง
Phone: 046 9068200 ๐
Complementary information
Review body
Region: Dublin ๐๏ธ
Service from which information about the review procedure may be obtained
Name: The High Court of Ireland
National registration number:
The High Court of Ireland
Department: The High Court of Ireland
Postal address: Four Courts, Inns Quay, Dublin 7
Postal code: D07 WDX8
Postal town: Dublin
Country: Ireland ๐ฎ๐ช
E-mail: highcourtcentraloffice@courts.ie ๐ง
Phone: +353 1 8886000 ๐
Review procedure
Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures: Annually
Changes
Other additional information
New value
Text: